">

Welcome to our site!

Member Login

Not a Member?

Home
About Us
Meet Our Pros
Court Rates
Perm Courts
Men's Singles
USTA for Adults
Sunday Doubles
SNEITA League
Junior Tennis
USTA Jr Info
Member Services
Tournaments
Schools
In the News
Jimmy Q's Pub
USTA MIXED DOUB
TENNIS ENGINE

Court Scheduler
Reserved Court Time Groups

Permanent Reserved Court Time is a 38-week contract divided into two halves: September - December and January - May.  Make-up times are available when the club is closed for holidays or inclement weather.  Please phone the club at 401-437-1210 to schedule a make-up time when necessary.

 

Invoices are mailed to the Team Captain at the beginning of each half.  It is the responsibility of the Team Captains to calculate and notify the players on their team the amount due to the club for every member for each half.  Payments are accepted (cash, check, or credit card -- American Express, Discover, Master Card, and Visa) and recorded at the front desk. 

 

If interested in securing Permanent Reserved Court Time for the 2013-14 season, please complete and submit the application below along with a $100.00 deposit to Centre Court Tennis Club. 

 

Application for Reserved Court Time

 

 

2014 - 2015 PERM COURT GROUPS

 

MONDAYS TUESDAYS WEDNESDAYS THURSDAYS


Correia Group           

Court #1                    

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Captain - Karl Correia

Phone: 401-263-3057

 

Cubbage Group

Court #3

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Captain - Moyne Cubbage

Phone: 401-245-4641

 

D. Dunn Group

Court #1

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Captain - Donna Dunn

Phone: 401-253-3034

 

T. Dunn Group

Court #2

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Captain - Tom Dunn

Phone: 401-253-1964

 

Gim Group

Court #5

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Captain - Mark Gim

Phone: 401-274-8887


Brash Group

Court #7

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain - Colin Brash

Phone: 401-339-7097

 

Curran Group

Court #6

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain - Mike Curran

Phone: 401-487-9323

 

Dawson Group

Court #8

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain - Evelyn Dawson

Phone: 401-263-2123

 

Greene Group

Court #3

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Captain - Joyce Greene

Phone: 401-245-3153

 

Kennally Group

Court #10

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain - Karen Kennally

Phone: 401-253-7139

 

Landry Group

Court #9

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Captain - Robert Landry

Phone: 401-624-1235

 

Thorne Group

Court #2

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Captain - Susan Thorne

Phone: 401-245-6385

 

Tortolani Group

Court #1

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Captain - Stephen Tortolani

Phone: 401-553-0632

 


Doyle Group           

Court #3                 

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Captain - Jennifer Doyle

Phone: 508-272-6501

 

Falcon Group           

Court #10                   

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain - Jim Falcon

Phone: 401-316-6004

 

Gore Group           

Court #1                  

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Captain - Fred Gore

Phone: 401-829-0042

 

Johnson Group           

Courts #2, 3                 

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Captain - Jeff Johnson

Phone:

 

Jones Group           

Court #8                   

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Captain - Robert Jones

Phone: 401-421-4182

 

Karewa Group           

Court #1                    

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Captain - Linda Karewa

Phone: 508-336-5156

 

Mullaney Group           

Court #7                   

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Captain - Tom Mullaney

Phone: 401-421-4182

 

Radway Group           

Court #9                

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Captain - Fred Radway

Phone: 401-434-4354

 

Rodriguez Group           

Courts #5, 6                 

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Captain - Marina Rodriguez

Phone: 401-828-1992

 

Taylor Group           

Court #9                   

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Captain - Norma Taylor

Phone: 401-575-1438

 

Texas Instruments Group           

Courts #4, 5, 6, 7                

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Team Captain - Stan Homol

Phone: 401-567-0001

Captain - Leo Plouffe

Phone: 401-749-5691

 

Thorne Group           

Court #2               

10:00 am - 11:00 pm

Captain - Fred Thorne

Phone: 401-245-6385

 

Yost Group           

Court #3                 

8:30 am - 10:00 am

Captain - Ellen Yost

Phone: 401-480-1777


Colwell Group

Court #3

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Captain - Emerson Colwell

Phone: 401-253-5837

 

Curran Group

Courts #1, 2

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain - Mike Curran

Phone: 401-487-9323

 

Destefano Group

Court #6

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Captain - Carla Destefano

Phone: 401-272-0526

 

Gorman Group

Court #8

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Captain - Walter Gorman

Phone: 401-635-2738

 

O'Neil Group

Court #9

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Captain - Len O'Neil

Phone: 508-674-0100

 

Otterbein Group

Court #3

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Captain - Jeff Otterbein

Phone: 401-253-1188

 

Sadler Group

Court #10

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Captain - Tom Sadler

Phone: 401-245-0515

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick